A.V.R. | Original Pioneer, Toshiba, Panasonic Parts. Sending worldwide
Filters
Close

Privacy notice

While viziting eshop.avr.gr in order to buy products or be informed about new products, you may be asked to register personal information (name, profession, e-mail, date of birth etc). Any personal information collected byeshop.avr.gr, are intended to be used exclusively for the guarantee of operation of corresponding service and it is prohibited to be used by anyone else, according to law N. 2472/97 concerning protection of personal data.

The online shop eshop.avr.gr is operated according to Greek legislation and it stores your personal data with safety for as long as you are registered with eshop.avr.gr. Personal Data archived may be given to judiciaries, police and other administrative services after legal demand and according to current legislative provisions. According to the frames of legislation about secrecy of telecommunications, customer has the rights of briefing and objection that forecast articles 11 to 13 N. 2472/1997
Information requested:
Personal data: Each visitor can surf  online shop eshop.avr.gr without giving any personal information.  Personal data (your e-mail, a name of user and code) is collected only when you register and order products.
Information concerning buying products: Data needed for each transaction are: your full name,  telephone (no mobile phone), address (street, city, postal code), shipping address of order and kind of receipt (customer, business). At the same time, optional data such as as mobile telephone (in case of immediate communication with you), fax number and profession may be collected.
Receipt data: In case business receipt should be provided company name, VAT Registration Number and company address.
Concisely, we collect only necessary information for  fast product delivery, safe payment of your order and self-based service to your needs and preferences.
eshop.avr.gr uses session cookies in order to recognize that you enter in site, so that you will not be asked to provide password when loading a new page from our site. The cookies are extinguished immediately after you leave our site or close your browser. If a user does not wish to enter his/her username and password at the next visit he/she may check the "Remember me" checkbox on the login page. In this case the cookie will not be deleted from the user's computer.
We do not provide users' private data to third parties (article 11 n. 2472/1997)
We do not sell or rent users' private data to third parties. In case personal information is required by third parties for successful order processing or any other service it will be provided only after the user's confirmation.